NCL Technician and Supervisor Online Form

NCL Technician and Supervisor Online Form

All candidates are informed that NCL has released the notification for the vacancy of the Technician and supervisor. Those candidates who are interested in this vacancy can apply for the same jobs. Northern Coalfield Limited(NCL) released this notification today so every one candidate can easily apply for the NCL technician or the Supervisor jobs. Please read this full article or read the official Notification of the NCL which is given below.

Official Notification for the NCL technician and supervisor jobs or online form 2020

Employment-Notification-Supervisory-Technician-Posts

PDF Embedder requires a url attribute

Important Dates, Application Fee, Age limit – for the NCL vacancy

All candidates are advised that follow the important dates. I mean please apply before the last date even before second last date. Because in second last day you may face server problems so please apply before last date if you want to apply for the same jobs.

  • Application Begin : 03/08/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 25/08/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 25/08/2020
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee for the NCL vacancy

  • General / OBC / EWS : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • Pay Through Online Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR Pay Offline Fee Mode.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation As per Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details or eligibility criteria for the NCl Vacancy 2020

Post NameTotalEligibility
(Supervisor) Assistant Foreman793 Year Engineering Diploma in Electronics / Mechanical Engineering in Any Recognized Board in India.
Technician433Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade in Any Recognized Institute in India.

Category Wise Vacancy Details for the NCL

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Assistant Foreman (E&T)04010010107
Assistant Foreman (Mechanical)321006101472
Technician Fitter6421142129149
Technician Electrician7325172434174
Technician Turner110201020319
Technician Machinist05010010108
Technician Welder341209121683

How to fill Online form For the NCL

Time needed: 5 minutes.

In this Section you will learn that “how can you fill online form”. you do not need to go any e-mitra centre or cyber cafe.

  1. Read the Full notification for the NCL vacancy (northern coalfield limited)

    Northern Coalfield Limited NCL Singrauli Latest Recruitment 2020-2021 for the Post of Assistant Foreman and Technician Candidate Can Apply Between 03/08/2020 to 25/08/2020.
    Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Vacancies Application Form in Govt. Jobs of NCL Diploma and ITI Holden Jobs 2020 Latest Govt. NCL Singrauli Career Recruitment Online 2020.

  2. Eligibility or Documents

    Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
    Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.

  3. Check The Preview

    Before Apply Online / Submit Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully. If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If you have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed. Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

  4. Watch Video Tutorials

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X-yI-5JwboU

Some Useful Important Links

Apply OnlineLink Activate on 03/08/2020
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Last Updated on by

Fast Sarkari Jobs

Editorial Staff at Fast Sarkari Jobs is a team of content experts led by the Dilraj. Trusted by over 0.3 million readers worldwide.

Leave a Reply